Alpha Lambda Chapter at Louisiana Tech University

Executive Committee

Executive Committee

Michaela Tracey

President

  • Classification: Junior
  • Major: Biology with a minor in Education
  • Campus Involvement: Omicron Delta Kappa, Greek Women in STEM, National Society of Leadership and Success, UTeachTech

Meredith Maberry

VP of Committees

  • Classification: Junior
  • Major: Chemical Engineering
  • Campus Involvement: AlChE, ESA, Phi Buda Ruda, Greek Women in STEM, NAESC

Sarah Poimboeuf

Membership Director

  • Classification: Sophomore
  • Major: Marketing
  • Campus Involvement: Delta Sigma Pi (Vice President of Professional Activities)

Sarah Gilmore

Phi Director

  • Classification: Junior
  • Major: Speech Pathology
  • Campus Involvement: Student Recruiters, Tech Leadership Council, Greek Women in STEM, Lambda Sigma Honor Society, National Student Speech Language Hearing Association, Omicron Delta Kappa

Carla Beck

Recording Secretary

  • Classification: Junior
  • Major: Nutrition and Dietetics
  • Campus Involvement: Student Dietetic Association, Greek Women in STEM, National Society of Leadership and Success

Victoria Rainbolt

Corresponding Secretary

  • Classification: Sophomore
  • Major: Speech-Language Pathology with a minor in Family and Child Studies
  • Campus Involvement: NSSLA, Greek Women in STEM, Student Advancement Team

Anna Catherine Robertson

Treasurer

  • Classification: Sophomore
  • Major: Pre Speech Pathology
  • Campus Involvement: Greek Women in STEM

Hailey McCann

Director of Harm Reduction and Prevention

  • Classification: Junior
  • Major: Psychology with a minor in Speech Pathology and Audiology
  • Campus Involvement: Student Recruiters, Greek women of STEM

Sadie McGuire

Academic Excellence Chairman

  • Classification: Junior
  • Major: Kinesiology
  • Campus Involvement: Lambda Sigma, Omicron Delta Kappa, ESPE, PEK

Bonnie Woods

Philanthropy Chairman

  • Classification: Sophomore
  • Major: Kinesiology
  • Campus Involvement: ESPE, Phi Epsilon Kappa, Blue Fire Mentors, Psychology Society, Greek Women in STEM, Lambda Sigma, Golden Key International Honor Society, National Society of Leadership and Success

Gabby Saulters

Social Chairman

  • Classification: Junior
  • Major: Biology with a minor in Chemistry
  • Campus Involvement: AED, Greek Women of STEM, National Society of Leadership and Success, Habitat for Humanity, and Advocates for World Health

Yasmine Cook

Panhellenic Delegate

  • Classification: Junior
  • Major: Biology
  • Campus Involvement: Alpha Epsilon Delta, Greek Women of STEM, Advocates for World Health, Habitat for Humanity